Monday, March 07, 2005

:)

and i'm back to real life. wake up with the chickens (not that i have chickens), take classes, write down stupid books' names, see friends and all that stuff we're all used to. first day back from this huge summer break. now that i'm studying in the morning, insted of the evenings, i have my schedule totally full. it's gonna be a really exhausting year.
i have classes on "esma" on mondays (ok, that's just because my cousin's starting to teach, but anyways), english classes on tuesdays and thursdays, and university on wednesdays and fridays, oh, and that's at night, every morning is filled with a lot of things.
enough talking about study, right?

i am so excited about this blog, that sometimes i stop and think about what i'm gonna write here next time. maybe it's just the fact that i've just started it. let's see if i'll be still like this in two weeks.

why's he (let's give him a fake name, right? what about adam? fine by me) apparently mad at me? i can't stand it. he's the one i love, the one i want to be with. actually, he's the one. he's got to know it. i'm fooling around with this other guy now, but he's not a half the man adam is (i stole that line from "10 things i hate about you").

i guess that's it. now i'll go listen to sad music and watch myself get older.

Sunday, March 06, 2005

i'm such a sucker for a..

hey there.

don't you wanna talk nonsense sometimes with none to listen? i always do.
i'm quit sure i need some therapy, but once that's kinda expensive, i thought an anonymous blog would work. someone once told me, and i think that was my mother, that you can talk to a can or something, tell everything you got stuck on you, close the can and throw it away, but it sounded so archaic that i just couldn't try it.

so, let's begin.

today, when i was having a shower, i suddenly realized how much i needed this blog, so i decided to start it. i've never had a diary and stuff, but it's never late to start, right? and i chose a foreign language, so that i can read it later and think i'm not that weird, as if i was another person (omg).

one of the things annoy me the most, is how we can't do what we really want. i can't drink, smoke, drive late at night, what kind of life is that? i have to do everything hiding from my parents. but that's not the worst part of it, once they're who pay for everything, give me a place to live and so on. what really drives me MAD is the way people (when i say people, i mean people in general, friends, family, and people who we don't even know) think they can analyze whatever you do. i find that really... i can't even define it. i'll try it later.

anyways, gotta go now, class tomorrow. 7am, can you believe that? 'cause i can't.